04/20/2007 03:00 PM House LABOR & COMMERCE
[…] "Disclosure"; AS 45.48.440 - "Interagency disclosure"; AS
45.48.450 - "Exception for employees, agents, and independent
contractors"; AS 45.48.460 - "Employment-related exception"; AS
45.48.470 - "Agency regulations"; and AS 45.48.480 -
"Penalties".
3:27:44 PM
MS. LIDSTER moved on to the new sections that would fall under
the proposed Chapter 48, Article 5, "Disposal of Records", which
would be: AS 45.48.500 - "Disposal of records"; AS 45.48.510 -
"Measures to protect access"; AS 45.48.520 - "Due diligence"; AS
45.48.530 - "Policy and procedures"; AS 45.48.540 -
"Exemptions"; AS 45.48.550 - "Civil penalty"; AS 45.48.560 -
"Court action"; AS 45.48.590 - "Definitions".
3:29:42 PM
MS. LIDSTER then detailed the new sections that would fall under
the proposed Chapter 48, Article 6, "Factual Declaration of
Innocence after Identity Theft; Right to File Police Report
Regarding Identity Theft", which would be: AS 45.48.600 -
"Factual declaration of innocence after identity theft"; AS
45.48.610 - "Basis for determination"; AS 45.48.620 - "Criteria
for determination; court order"; AS 45.48.630 - "Orders
regarding records"; AS 45.48.640 - "Vacation of determination";