from "Protective orders: eligible 04 petitioners; relief" to "Domestic violence protective orders: eligible petitioners; relief"; 05 (4) the section heading of AS 18.66.110 from "Ex parte and emergency 06 protective orders" to "Domestic violence ex parte and emergency protective orders"; 07 (5) the section heading of AS 18.66.120 from "Modification of protective 08 orders" to "Modification of domestic violence protective orders"; 09 (6) the section heading of AS 18.66.130 from "Specific protective orders" to 10 "Specific domestic violence protective orders"; 11 (7) the section heading of AS 18.66.140 from "Filing and enforcement of 12 protective orders issued in other states" to "Filing and enforcement of domestic violence 13 protective orders issued in other states"; 14 (8) the section heading of AS 18.66.310 from "Continuing education for 15 public employees, court system employees, and for prosecuting authorities" to Continuing 16 education". 17 * Sec. 47. The uncodified law of the State of Alaska is amended by adding a new section to 18 read: 19 APPLICABILITY. (a) The changes made by sec. 5 of this Act apply to acts 20 committed on or after the effective date of this Act. 21 (b) Section 9 of this Act