If a municipality does 09 not comply with this section, the department shall withhold the entitlements 10 [ALLOCATIONS] until the required reports are filed. 11 * Sec. 5. AS 29.45.020 is amended to read: 12  Sec. 29.45.020. Taxpayer notice. (a) If a municipality levies and collects 13 property taxes, the governing body shall provide the following notice: 14 "NOTICE TO TAXPAYER 15 For the current fiscal year the (city)(borough) has been allocated the following 16 amount of state aid for school and municipal purposes under the applicable 17 financial assistance Acts: 18 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING PROGRAM (AS 14.17) $ 19 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT OF SCHOOL 20  CONSTRUCTION DEBT (AS 14.11.100) $ 21  PUBLIC SAFETY FOUNDATION PROGRAM 22  (AS 29.60.700 - 29.60.770) $ 23 [MUNICIPAL TAX RESOURCE EQUALIZATION 24  (AS 29.60.010 - 29.60.080) $ 25 PRIORITY REVENUE SHARING FOR 26  MUNICIPAL SERVICES (AS 29.60.100 - 29.60.180) $ 27 REVENUE SHARING FOR SAFE COMMUNITIES 28  (AS 29.60.350 - 29.60.375) $] 29  TOTAL AID $ 30 The millage equivalent of this state aid, based on the dollar value of a mill in 31 the municipality during the current assessment year and for the preceding